2016 Dome Tournament Participating Teams

2016 SSA 21TH ANNUAL SUPERIOR DOME SOCCER TOURNAMENT

TEAMS REGISTERED

UPDATED: 03/28/16

 

{Weekend #1.}

 

*April 15 - 17, 2016*

 

 

BOYS U-11:

1. SSA RED BULLS: MARQUETTE, MI

2. ASHWAUBENON SYNERGY: GREEN BAY, WI *NO FRIDAY GAMES*

3. PETOSKEY BLIZZARD: PETOSKEY, MI

4. UPFA-UNITED: MARQUETTE, MI

 

 

BOYS U-12:

 

1. UPFA MARQUETTE: MARQUETTE, MI

2. GAYLORD REPTIDE: GAYLORD, MI *FRIDAY GAMES AFTER 8:30PM*

3. NORTHERN STARS: QUINESEC, MI

4. PETOSKEY TITANS: PETOSKEY, MI

 

 

BOYS U-13:

 

1. SSA RED BULLS: MARQUETTE, MI

2. ASHWAUBENON SYNERGY: GREEN BAY, WI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

3. HOWARD FIRE-GBL: GREEN BAY, WI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

4. UNITED OF ALLOUEZ DC-WAVE: STURGEON BAY, WI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

5. ERSC THUNDER: ELK RAPIDS, MI

6. UNITED HURRICANES: GREEN BAY, WI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

 

BOYS U-14:

 

1. SSA RED BULLS: MARQUETTE, MI

2. GAYLORD EXTREME: GAYLORD, MI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

3. POTOSKEY PREDATORS: HARBOR SPRINGS, MI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

4. UPFA BAYSDE: ESCANABA, MI

5. ALPENA FC: ALPENA, MI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

6. FC UNITED - UTRECHT: APPLETON, WI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

 

 

BOYS U-16

 

1. SSA RED BULLS: MARQUETTE, MI

2. HOWARD FIRE-GBL: GREEN BAY, WI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

3. ALPENA FC: ALPENA, MI

 

 

BOYS U-18

 

1. SSA RED BULLS: MARQUETTE, MI

2. ER WILD: WILLIAMSBURG, MI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

3. UPFA-BAYSIDE: ESCANABA, MI

4. BIG BAY YOUTH SOCCER: GARDEN, MI

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS REGISTERED

 

{Weekend #2.}

 

*April 22 - 24, 2016*

 

 

GIRLS U-11:

1. SSA WAVE '05: MARQUETTE, MI

2. SSA WAVE '06: MARQUETTE, MI

3. GAYLORD HURRICANES: GAYLORD, MI

4. NORTHERN STARS: IRON MOUNTAIN, MI

5. CHEBOYGAN QUAKE: CHEBOYGAN, MI

6. UPFA-UNITED: MARQUETTE, MI

 

 

GIRLS U-12:

1. SSA WAVE: MARQUETTE, MI

2. GAYLORD TWISTERS: GAYLORD, MI

3. NORTHERN STARS: IRON MOUNTAIN, MI

4. DE PERE SELECT: DE PERE, WI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

5. DE PERE SELECT-WHITE: GREEN BAY, WI

6. CHEBOYGAN CRUISERS: CHEBOYGAN, MI

 

 

GIRLS U-14:

1. SSA WAVE: MARQUETTE, MI

2. ASHWAUBENON SYNERGY: DE PERE, WI *NO FRIDAY GAMES**

3. SCREAMING MIMI'S: HARBOR SPRINGS, MI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

4. GAYLORD EXTREME: ELMIRA, MI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

5. MSA: MARQUETTE, MI

6. ALPENA FC: ALPENA, MI

7. NORTHERN STARS: NORWAY, MI **NO FRIDAY GAMES**

8. CHEBOYGAN STRIKER: MACKINAW CITY, MI